モンテカルロ統計ソース — 適正株価算出に使うベースライン値の出典
kabufu.com の銘柄分析モンテカルロ・シミュレーションが採用する永続成長率・格付別デフォルト率・TOB(企業買収)発生確率・MOAT 喪失時の再評価弾性・バイアス補正値などのベースライン値と、その学術論文・コンサル白書ベースの出典を全件開示しています。
なぜこのページを作ったか。適正株価のモンテカルロ計算は、無数のパラメータを「点推定」ではなく「確率分布」で扱います。永続成長率を 2.5% 一点ではなく [2%, 3%] の範囲で揺らし、TOB(企業買収) は確率 1.8%/年で発生して 30-50% のプレミアムを与え、MOAT 喪失時には warranted PE が 25% 圧縮される――こうした分布の中心値・幅・発生確率はすべて学術研究や実務白書の数値を採用しています。
採用ポリシー。原則として Damodaran (NYU Stern)・McKinsey "Valuation"・Mauboussin "Measuring the Moat"・Moody's "Annual Default Study"・Dimson-Marsh-Staunton (UBS Yearbook)・JPMorgan "Agony & Ecstasy"・Bain Capital など、長期サンプル(30年以上)と査読・引用実績を持つ一次資料に基づき、複数ソースが衝突する場合は中央値を採用しています。日本市場固有の値(jp_market)は RECOF/MARR・JPX・Plutus Consulting などの実務統計を優先します。
更新サイクル。研究 DB は四半期〜半期で見直し、Damodaran ERP・Moody's デフォルト率など年次更新が公表される指標は速やかに反映します。下表の値はライブで research.db から取得しているため、サイトに反映された時点で最新です。
🌐マクロ・市場
無リスク利子・株式リスクプレミアム・永続成長率など、DCF/RIM の長期前提を支配する数値群。
| 適用区分 | 中央値 [範囲] | 確度 | 注釈 | 出典 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
成熟企業のTV成長率 (valuation/tv_growth_typical_mature)
▸ MCでの使われ方: DCF / RIM の終末価値計算で使う長期成長率 g。日本市場の場合は名目GDP整合の 2-3% を中心に分布化。
|
||||
| jp_chemicals | 2.5% [2.0% – 3.0%] | medium |
日本化学業のTV成長率proxy 2.5%(Damodaran 2024)。 Japan chemicals sector terminal growth proxy from Damodaran industry data.
|
Damodaran 2024 Country/Industry Data (2024) ↗ |
| jp_market | 2.5% [2.0% – 3.0%] | high |
日本固有: 名目GDP低いためTV成長率は2-3%が現実的。 For Japan-specific context, low nominal GDP (1-2.5%) implies lower terminal growth than US (3-4%).
|
McKinsey "Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies" 7th ed (2020) |
| large_cap_developed_markets | 4.5% [4.0% – 5.0%] | high |
名目4-5%。実質GDP 2.5-3% + インフレ 2%。 Long-run nominal GDP growth (~4.5%) is the typical anchor for terminal growth in mature large-cap firms.
|
McKinsey "Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies" 7th ed (2020) |
|
国別ERP長期 (country_factors/erp_country_50y)
▸ MCでの使われ方: 株主資本コスト ke = rf + β × ERP の ERP 部分。Damodaran 値を中心に正規分布で揺らぎを与える。
|
||||
| developed_markets;period_post_2010 | 4.6% [3.8% – 5.8%] | high |
Damodaran country-risk-premium framework. Use for cross-border DCF and global stock comparisons. Damodaran 2024 country-risk-premium update: U.S. mature-market ERP 4.6% (Jan 2024). Country risk add-ons range from 0% (US, Canada, AAA) to 1-3% (Japan AA-, Germany AAA, France AA), to 5-15% for EM and frontier markets. Total ERP for emerging markets ranges 7% (China A) to 20%+ (Argentina/Venezuela).
|
Damodaran Country Risk Premiums Update (2024) ↗ |
| us_market;period_post_1990;period_1900_2024 | 5.5% [4.5% – 7.0%] | high |
Damodaran ERP. Forward-looking implied ERP (~4.6%) often more useful than realized historical (~5.5%) for valuation work. U.S. realized equity risk premium 1928-2023: geometric 5.5%, arithmetic 7.0% over 10-year T-Bonds. Implied ERP from 2024 cash flows is ~4.6%. (Damodaran 2024 Equity Risk Premium update, NYU Stern).
|
Damodaran Equity Risk Premium 2024 Edition (2024) ↗ |
|
日本株プレミアム低位 (country_factors/jp_equity_premium_low_anomaly)
▸ MCでの使われ方: 日本市場固有の低 ERP 観測値(1990+)。jp_market 銘柄評価で実現プレミアムをサンプリング。
|
||||
| jp_market;period_post_1990 | 0.50% [-1.0% – 2.0%] | high |
CRITICAL: do NOT use long-run JP ERP for 1990+ valuations. Realized has been ~0% real. Forward expectation could be higher with governance reforms (PBR<1 push), but base case should be ~3-4% for next decade. Japan realized equity premium was effectively ZERO (0% to 1% real) over 1990-2020 - the worst 30-year stretch among major DM. Long-run 1900-2023 JP ERP was 5.8% real (DMS) but the post-1990 period dragged it down. Demographic decline, deflation, and corporate governance failures explain the anomaly. (Dimson-Marsh-Staunton 2024; Damodaran Country Risk 2024; consistent with Hoshi-Kashyap 2004 / Caballero-Hoshi-Kashyap 2008).
|
Dimson Marsh Staunton Global Investment Returns Yearbook (2024) ↗ |
|
小型株プレミアム (discount_rate_research/firm_size_premium)
▸ MCでの使われ方: 小型株 CoE 上乗せ。時価総額に応じて確率的に SMB プレミアム加算。
|
||||
| small_cap_us | 2.0% [1.0% – 3.0%] | high |
小型株プレミアム: 米国年率約2%。 Small-cap US stocks generate ~2% annual excess return vs large-cap.
|
Banz 1981 (1981) ↗ |
|
流動性プレミアム (discount_rate_research/illiquidity_premium)
▸ MCでの使われ方: 低流動性プレミアム。出来高/浮動株が薄い銘柄に CoE +bp。
|
||||
| illiquid_stocks | 3.0% [2.0% – 4.0%] | high |
流動性プレミアム: 年率2-4%超過リターン。 Illiquid stocks generate 2-4% annual excess return.
|
Amihud 2002 (2002) ↗ |
|
クオリティプレミアム (discount_rate_research/quality_premium)
▸ MCでの使われ方: QMJ クオリティプレミアム。MOAT高評価銘柄でCoE控除側に作用。
|
||||
| qmj_long_short | 4.5% [3.5% – 5.5%] | high |
クオリティファクター: 年率4-5%。 Quality-minus-Junk (QMJ) factor: 4-5% annual excess return.
|
Asness-Frazzini-Pedersen 2019 (2019) ↗ |
💳クレジット(信用リスク)
格付けからデフォルト確率と CoE 上乗せ幅をサンプリング。倒産シナリオの分岐確率に直結。
| 適用区分 | 中央値 [範囲] | 確度 | 注釈 | 出典 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
格付け別倒産率 (credit_rating/default_rate)
▸ MCでの使われ方: モンテカルロ各年で「デフォルト発生か否か」を Bernoulli 試行する。発生時は株主価値ゼロ近傍にジャンプ。
|
||||
| rating_A | 0.50% [0.30% – 0.80%] | high |
A格の年次倒産率0.5%。 A-rated firms: annual default rate ~0.5%.
|
Moodys "Annual Default Study" 2024 (2024) ↗ |
| rating_AA | 0.10% [0.050% – 0.20%] | high |
AA格の年次倒産率0.1%。 Aa-rated firms: annual default rate ~0.1%.
|
Moodys "Annual Default Study" 2024 (2024) ↗ |
| rating_AAA | 0.010% [0.005% – 0.020%] | high |
AAA格の年次倒産率0.01%(極めて低い)。 Aaa-rated firms have annual default rate of approximately 0.01%.
|
Moodys "Annual Default Study" 2024 (2024) ↗ |
| rating_BB | 6.0% [4.0% – 8.0%] | high |
BB格の年次倒産率6%(投機級始まり)。 Ba-rated firms: annual default rate ~6%.
|
Moodys "Annual Default Study" 2024 (2024) ↗ |
| rating_BBB | 2.0% [1.5% – 2.5%] | high |
BBB格の年次倒産率2%(投資適格の下限)。 Baa-rated firms: annual default rate ~2%.
|
Moodys "Annual Default Study" 2024 (2024) ↗ |
| rating_CCC_lower | 18.0% [14.0% – 22.0%] | high |
CCC格以下の年次倒産率18%(高リスク)。 Caa or lower rated firms: annual default rate ~18%.
|
Moodys "Annual Default Study" 2024 (2024) ↗ |
|
格付け別CoE上乗せ (credit_rating/coe_premium)
▸ MCでの使われ方: 格付別の CoE 上乗せ。AAA=0bp、BBB=+150bp、BB以下=+400bp 以上を確率的に揺らす。
|
||||
| rating_A | 0.50% [0.30% – 0.80%] | high |
A格はCoE +50bp。 A-rated firm CoE adjustment: +50bp.
|
Damodaran 2024 Country/Industry Data (2024) ↗ |
| rating_AAA | 0.000% [-0.50% – 0.50%] | high |
AAA格はCoE上乗せほぼゼロ。 AAA-rated firm CoE adjustment: approximately zero (lowest credit risk).
|
Damodaran 2024 Country/Industry Data (2024) ↗ |
| rating_BBB | 1.5% [1.0% – 2.0%] | high |
BBB格はCoE +150bp。 BBB-rated firm CoE adjustment: +150bp.
|
Damodaran 2024 Country/Industry Data (2024) ↗ |
| rating_BB_lower | 4.0% [3.0% – 6.0%] | high |
BB格以下はCoE +400bp以上。 BB or lower rated firm CoE adjustment: +400bp or more.
|
Damodaran 2024 Country/Industry Data (2024) ↗ |
⚡イベント(TOB・MOAT喪失・大規模事故)
低頻度だが価値インパクトが大きい離散イベント。発生確率(年率)とインパクト幅をジャンプ拡散として組み込む。
| 適用区分 | 中央値 [範囲] | 確度 | 注釈 | 出典 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
TOB遭遇確率(年率) (takeover/tob_annual_probability)
▸ MCでの使われ方: 各年で TOB(企業買収) 発生を Bernoulli 試行。jp_market の長期均衡 1.8% を中心に分布化。
|
||||
| jp_market | 2.5% [1.5% – 2.5%] | medium |
2024年は近年ピーク。2022年がbase。プライム単独だと~6%/年、スタンダード/グロース含めると2.5%/年に希釈される。 RECOF/MARR: TOB cases 2022=59, 2023=70+, 2024=100+ (first time exceeding 100 since 2007's 104). JPX listed companies year-end 2024=3,975 (Prime 1,640 + Standard 1,592 + Growth 610 + PRO 133).
|
RECOF/MARR Japan M&A Statistics 2024 (2025) ↗ |
| jp_market | 1.8% [1.3% – 2.5%] | high |
長期均衡値は1.5-2.0%/年。2024年は構造的上昇局面で2.5%。MCシミュレーションのbase rateとして1.8%が妥当。 M&A Online: これまで年間50件~80件程だったTOB件数が2024年に100件を超えた。Plutus: 2010=68件, 2011=68件, 2012=66件。
|
M&A Online: TOB pace 50+ in May 2025 (2025) ↗ |
| jp_market | 0.080% [0.000% – 0.15%] | medium |
敵対的TOBは年率0.1%未満。ただしMETIガイドライン以降増加傾向。 2022年敵対的TOB=0件 (6年ぶりゼロ)、METI 2023年8月ガイドライン以降約1.5年で6件 → 年率4件 → 4/3975 ≈ 0.1%.
|
Law.asia: Japan unsolicited offers post-METI 2023 guidelines (2025) ↗ |
| jp_prime | 6.1% [2.5% – 6.1%] | medium |
プライム単独の純TOB遭遇率は2.5-6%/年と幅大きい。中位値 ~4%/年と解釈可能。 JPX 2024年末プライム上場1,640社。M&A Online: 2024年TOB 100件超のうち、市場区分別ではプライム比率不明だが、過半を占めると見られる。
|
JPX Listed Company Statistics 2024 (2025) ↗ |
|
TOB premium 中央値 (takeover/tob_premium_median)
▸ MCでの使われ方: TOB 発生時の買収プレミアム。直近1ヶ月平均株価×(1+premium) で清算。中央値43%、レンジ広め。
|
||||
| jp_market | 43.3% [7.0% – 275.1%] | high |
直近1ヶ月平均株価対比。MCには中央値0.43を中心とした分布で扱う。 Square Corporate Advisory: 2024年度TOB案件の買収プレミアム中央値43.3%、レンジ7.0%-275.1%。
|
Square Corporate Advisory: 2024 M&A Premium Analysis (2025) ↗ |
| jp_market | 41.8% [28.0% – 59.0%] | high |
危機後の景気回復期はpremium低下、構造改革期(2024)は再上昇。30-50%帯が長期的中心。 Plutus Consulting: 市場株価対比premium平均 2008=59%, 2009=48%, 2010=35%, 2011=39%, 2012=28%。
|
Plutus Consulting: TOB Trends Report (5-year analysis) (2013) ↗ |
| jp_market | 40.0% [30.0% – 50.0%] | high |
実務上の標準範囲。 Valuationz/M&A Online: TOBプレミアムは直前株価や平均株価に基づき30-50%が一般的 (実務コンセンサス)。
|
Square Corporate Advisory: 2024 M&A Premium Analysis (2025) ↗ |
|
壊滅的下落率 (distress/catastrophic_loss_rate)
▸ MCでの使われ方: 生涯ピーク比 70% 超の永続下落確率。Russell 3000 で約40%。長期保有シナリオの裾を厚くする。
|
||||
| russell_3000_lifetime | 40.0% [35.0% – 45.0%] | high |
Russell 3000の40%が壊滅的下落から回復せず。 40% of Russell 3000 stocks experienced catastrophic loss (>70% peak decline never recovered) over 1980-2014.
|
JPMorgan "The Agony & The Ecstasy" (2014) ↗ |
|
競争優位期間(CAP) (valuation/cap_competitive_advantage_period)
▸ MCでの使われ方: CAP(競争優位持続期間)。MOAT高=12-15年、低=4-7年で超過 ROIC が稼げる年数をサンプリング。
|
||||
| Maximum duration of market-beating performance among elite firms (1962-1998 sample) | 12.5 年 [10 – 15] | high |
Adds upper bound on CAP. Even best firms fade in 10-15y, supporting 13.5y high-MOAT CAP estimate already in DB. Even the best-run and most widely admired companies are unable to sustain their market-beating levels of performance for more than ten to fifteen years. The corporate equivalent of El Dorado—the golden company that continually outperforms the markets—has never existed. (Foster & Kaplan, Creative Destruction, 2001, based on >1,000 firms across 15 industries over 36 years.)
|
Foster (BCG) "Creative Destruction" (2001) |
| all | 8 年 [5 – 12] | high |
CAP中央値8年(全市場サンプル)。 CAP median is approximately 8 years for the broad market sample.
|
Mauboussin "Measuring the Moat" (2016) ↗ |
| high_moat | 13.5 年 [12 – 15] | high |
高MOAT(ROIC上位)企業はCAP 12-15年。 High-moat firms (top quintile by ROIC persistence) have CAP of 12-15 years.
|
Mauboussin "Measuring the Moat" (2016) ↗ |
| low_moat | 5.5 年 [4 – 7] | high |
低MOAT企業はCAP 4-7年で平均回帰。 Low-moat firms have CAP of just 4-7 years before reverting.
|
Mauboussin "Measuring the Moat" (2016) ↗ |
|
フェード期間 (valuation/fade_duration)
▸ MCでの使われ方: CAP 終了後、超過リターンが平均回帰するフェード年数。8-12年が中央。
|
||||
| all | 10 年 [8 – 12] | high |
超過リターンの収束期間8-12年(フェード期間)。 Excess returns above the cost of capital fade to zero in 8-12 years for most firms.
|
Mauboussin "Measuring the Moat" (2016) ↗ |
| high_moat | 14 年 [12 – 18] | medium |
高MOATは12-18年フェードしない。 Top quintile ROIC firms maintain abnormal profits for 12-18 years before fading.
|
Mauboussin "Reversion to the Mean Beyond the Mean" (2017) ↗ |
| low_barrier_industry | 7 年 [5 – 10] | medium |
参入障壁低の業界はフェード5-10年(早い平均回帰)。 In low-barrier industries, abnormal profits fade in 5-10 years.
|
McKinsey "Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies" 7th ed (2020) |
|
MOAT喪失時のPER低下幅 (valuation/moat_loss_per_derating)
▸ MCでの使われ方: MOAT 喪失時のマルチプル圧縮率。300bp 成長率引き下げで warranted PE が -25% という弾性を再評価に適用。
|
||||
| Cross-sectional dispersion of EV/EBITDA across ROIC*growth quadrants | — | high |
Implies that loss of "MOAT" (positive ROIC-WACC spread above median) drops a firm one quadrant -> material EV/EBITDA contraction. Use for cross-sectional re-rating on quality decline. Companies above the median in both the spread between ROIC and WACC and growth in EBITDA have the highest median EV/EBITDA multiple, while those with high spreads but slower growth have the second highest multiple. (Mauboussin & Callahan, Valuation Multiples, Morgan Stanley CGI 2021.)
|
Mauboussin "Valuation Multiples" (2021) ↗ |
| Implied PE compression when ROIC falls from 25% to 10% (industry median), 5% growth held constant | -37.5% | medium |
Inverting: 25% ROIC -> 10% ROIC is -37.5% in warranted PE (12.5/20 - 1). Closely matches Mauboussin elasticity above. Use as core MOAT-loss derating range: -25% to -40% on warranted PE. 10% ROIC company earning $1.00 distributes $0.50, valued at $12.50 (PE 12.5x); 25% ROIC company distributes $0.80, valued at $20.00 (PE 20x). The higher ROIC business is 60% more valuable... (Ensemble Capital, "ROIC vs Growth: What Drives PE Ratios?", 2016, citing the warranted-multiple identity.)
|
Mauboussin "The Math of Value and Growth" (2020) ↗ |
| Ratio of warranted PE percent change to next-year EPS percent change for a 300bp growth haircut | 9.7 × | high |
Multiple compression is roughly 10x the proximate EPS impact when growth expectations are reset. Drives the divergence between fundamental and stock price moves on disappointment. A 300 basis point reduction in expected growth: next years earnings revised down by 2.6%, warranted PE 25.3% lower. Ratio = 25.3 / 2.6 ≈ 9.7x.
|
Mauboussin "The Math of Value and Growth" (2020) ↗ |
| Warranted PE response to a 300bp decline in long-run NOPAT growth expectations (high-ROIIC firm) | -25.3% | high |
Use as elasticity: dPE/PE ~ -8.4% per 100bp of growth haircut (for high-ROIIC firms). Critical for modeling MOAT-loss multiple compression. Source: Mauboussin & Callahan, "The Math of Value and Growth", Morgan Stanley CGI, 2020. When growth expectations decline by 300 basis points, next years earnings are revised down by just 2.6 percent, but the warranted PE multiple is 25.3 percent lower. The relationship between growth and the P/E is convex, meaning small changes in growth expectations can lead to large changes in the P/E, especially when growth rates are high.
|
Mauboussin "The Math of Value and Growth" (2020) ↗ |
🧭バイアス補正
会社予想・アナリスト予想の系統的楽観バイアスを差し引く補正値。長期 EPS 成長率の事前分布を実現値ベースに寄せる。
| 適用区分 | 中央値 [範囲] | 確度 | 注釈 | 出典 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
会社予想楽観 (bias/management_forecast_optimism)
▸ MCでの使われ方: 会社業績予想を 5-15pp 引き下げて事前分布の中心とする。
|
||||
| all | 10.0% [5.0% – 15.0%] | medium |
会社業績予想は5-15ppの楽観バイアス。 Management forecasts of long-term growth show systematic optimism averaging 5-15pp over realized.
|
McKinsey "Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies" 7th ed (2020) |
|
アナリスト長期楽観 (bias/analyst_lt_optimism)
▸ MCでの使われ方: アナリスト長期EPS予想を中央値 5pp 引き下げる。コンセンサス過信を回避。
|
||||
| all | 5.0% [4.0% – 7.0%] | high |
アナリスト長期EPS予想は中央値+5ppの楽観バイアス。 Analyst long-term EPS forecasts exhibit median +5pp optimistic bias vs realized outcomes.
|
Bradshaw-Drake-Myers-Myers 2012 (2012) ↗ |